CWFLL 2018-2019 Regular Season Schedule 7-Apr     Reload Print
Day/Date Time Home Score   Visitor Score   Field Game #    
Saturday September 22 6:00 PM New Westminster 0   Coquitlam 1   Queen's Park East 1   New West forfeit  
Saturday September 22 7:00 PM Beer Hunters 9   Whalley 8   Charles Best Sec 2      
Saturday September 22 7:15 PM Abbotsford 8   Ridge 14   Queen's Park East 3      
Saturday September 22 8:30 PM UBC 13   Vancouver 1   Queen's Park East 4      
Saturday September 22 BYE Ladner                    
Saturday September 29 6:00 PM UBC 8   Ridge 3   Queen's Park East 5      
Saturday September 29 7:00 PM Coquitlam 4   Beer Hunters 8   Charles Best Sec 6      
Saturday September 29 7:15 PM Vancouver 9   Abbotsford 14   Queen's Park East 7      
Saturday September 29 8:30 PM Whalley 14   Ladner 8   Queen's Park East 8      
Saturday September 29 BYE New Westminster                    
Saturday October 13 6:00 PM Ladner 17   Coquitlam 4   Queen's Park East 9      
Saturday October 13 7:00 PM Beer Hunters 14   New Westminster 4   Charles Best Sec 10      
Saturday October 13 7:15 PM Ridge 12   Vancouver 7   Queen's Park East 11      
Saturday October 13 8:30 PM Abbotsford 7   UBC 7   Queen's Park East 12      
Saturday October 13 BYE Whalley                    
Saturday October 20 6:00 PM Whalley 12   New Westminster 5   Queen's Park East 13      
Saturday October 20 7:00 PM Coquitlam 8   Ridge 6   Charles Best Sec 14      
Saturday October 20 7:15 PM Ladner 8   Vancouver 4   Queen's Park East 15      
Saturday October 20 8:30 PM UBC 3   Beer Hunters 10   Queen's Park East 16      
Saturday October 20 BYE Abbotsford                    
Saturday October 27 6:00 PM Ridge 5   Whalley 10   Queen's Park East 17      
Saturday October 27 7:00 PM Beer Hunters 7   Ladner 6   Charles Best Sec 18      
Saturday October 27 7:15 PM New Westminster 6   UBC 4   Queen's Park East 19      
Saturday October 27 8:30 PM Abbotsford 5   Coquitlam 5   Queen's Park East 20      
Saturday October 27 BYE Vancouver                    
Saturday November 3 6:00 PM Vancouver 3   Whalley 18   Queen's Park East 21      
Saturday November 3 7:00 PM Coquitlam 7   UBC 9   Charles Best Sec 22      
Saturday November 3 7:15 PM New Westminster 4   Ladner 12   Queen's Park East 23      
Saturday November 3 8:30 PM Ridge 7   Abbotsford 5   Queen's Park East 24      
Saturday November 3 BYE Beer Hunters                    
Saturday November 17 6:00 PM Ladner 15   Ridge 5   Queen's Park East 25      
Saturday November 17 7:00 PM Beer Hunters 16   Abbotsford 5   Charles Best Sec 26      
Saturday November 17 7:15 PM Vancouver 3   New Westminster 13   Queen's Park East 27      
Saturday November 17 8:30 PM Coquitlam 5   Whalley 7   Queen's Park East 28      
Saturday November 17 BYE UBC                    
Saturday November 24 6:00 PM Coquitlam 5   Ladner 11   Queen's Park East 29      
Saturday November 24 7:00 PM Beer Hunters 10   New Westminster 3   Charles Best Sec 32      
Saturday November 24 7:15 PM Ridge 13   Vancouver 2   Queen's Park East 31      
Saturday November 24 8:30 PM Whalley 11   UBC 3   Queen's Park East 30      
Saturday November 24 BYE Abbotsford                    
Saturday February 2 6:00 PM UBC 9   Abbotsford 6   Queen's Park East 33      
Saturday February 2 7:00 PM Beer Hunters 1   Ridge 0   Charles Best Sec 34   Ridge forfeit  
Saturday February 2 7:15 PM Ladner 12   Whalley 9   Queen's Park East 35      
Saturday February 2 8:30 PM New Westminster 12   Vancouver 2   Queen's Park East 36      
Saturday February 2 BYE Coquitlam                    
Cancelled 6:00 PM Vancouver     Abbotsford     Queen's Park East 37   Snowed out  
Cancelled 7:00 PM Coquitlam     Whalley     Charles Best Sec 38   Snowed out  
Cancelled 7:15 PM UBC     New Westminster     Queen's Park East 39   Snowed out  
Cancelled 8:30 PM Ladner     Beer Hunters     Queen's Park East 40   Snowed out  
Cancelled BYE Ridge                    
Cancelled 6:00 PM Whalley     Beer Hunters     Queen's Park East 41   Snowed out  
Cancelled 7:00 PM Coquitlam     New Westminster     Charles Best Sec 42   Snowed out  
Cancelled 7:15 PM Vancouver     Ladner     Queen's Park East 43   Snowed out  
Cancelled 8:30 PM Abbotsford     Ridge     Queen's Park East 44   Snowed out  
Cancelled BYE UBC                    
Saturday March 2 6:00 PM Vancouver 2   Whalley 15   Mackie Park 45      
Saturday March 2 7:15 PM UBC 7   New Westminster 10   Mackie Park 46        
Saturday March 2 8:30 PM Beerhunters 11   Abbotsford 1   Mackie Park 47        
Saturday March 2   Ridge     Ladner     Mackie Park 48   Double forfeit    
Saturday March 2 BYE Coquitlam                      
Saturday March 9 6:00 PM Whalley     New Westminster     Queen's Park East 49   Snowed out    
Saturday March 9 7:00 PM Coquitlam     Beer Hunters     Mobilio Field (Coq) 50   Snowed out    
Saturday March 9 7:15 PM Vancouver 1   UBC 8   Queen's Park East 51        
Saturday March 9 8:30 PM Ladner 16   Abbotsford 6   Queen's Park East 52        
Saturday March 9   Ridge                 Ridge forfeit    
Saturday March 16 6:00 PM Ladner 20   New Westminster 4   Queen's Park East 53        
Saturday March 16 7:00 PM Beer Hunters 1   UBC 0   Mobilio Field (Coq) 54   UBC forfeit    
Saturday March 16 7:15 PM Whalley 12   Abbotsford 4   Queen's Park East 55        
Saturday March 16 8:30 PM Vancouver 0   Coquitlam 1   Queen's Park East 56   Vancouver forfeit    
Saturday March 16 BYE Ridge                      
Saturday March 23 6:00 PM UBC 11   Abbotsford 4   Queen's Park East 57        
Saturday March 23 7:00 PM Coquitlam 8   Ladner 10   Mobilio Field (Coq) 58        
Saturday March 23 7:15 PM Whalley 14   Vancouver 7   Queen's Park East 59   Ridge/Van merged    
Saturday March 23 8:30 PM New Westminster 5   Beer Hunters 13   Queen's Park East 60        
Saturday March 23 BYE Ridge                      
Saturday March 30 6:00 PM Ladner 21   Vancouver 4   Queen's Park East 61   Ridge/Van merged    
Saturday March 30 7:00 PM Beer Hunters 1   Coquitlam 0   Mobilio Field (Coq) 62   Coquitlam forfeit    
Saturday March 30 7:15 PM Abbotsford 4   New Westminster 15   Queen's Park East 63        
Saturday March 30 8:30 PM Whalley 10   UBC 5   Queen's Park East 64        
Saturday April 6 6:00 PM Ladner 1   New Westminster 0   Mackie Park 65   New West forfeit    
Saturday April 6 7:00 PM Beer Hunters 8   Whalley 1   Cunnings Field (Coq) 66